2940 Leonard Ave Clovis, CA 93619  |  (559) 327-4000

Our Staff

Home  \  About  \  Our Staff

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                

Administration

  
 
RYAN EISELE
Principal

OMAR HEMAIDAN
Deputy Principal

SONIA TOROSSIAN
Deputy Principal
      
 CARISA CORDOVA
Learning Director
 RUSS HARDING
Learning Director
 KELLI HINOJOS
Learning Director
      
 MATT PAPENDORF
Learning Director

 EMILY RYAN
Learning Director
 TONY SANCHEZ
Learning Director
      
 ERICA GREEN
Guidance & Learning Specialist, 7-12
 ANDREW MANOUELIAN
Guidance & Learning Specialist, 7-12
  

Counseling Staff

  
 
JONITHAN JOHNSON
Guidance & Learning Director, 7-12

MICHAEL AVANTS
Guidance & Learning Director, 7-12

JOE FLINT
Guidance & Learning Specialist, 7-12
joeflint@cusd.com
      
 
RAXL FONTENOT
Guidance & Learning Specialist, 7-12

KIM HAMILTON
Guidance & Learning Specialist, 7-12

DR. SHUR LEE
Guidance & Learning Specialist, 7-12
shurlee@cusd.com
      
 SYLVIA LOPEZ
Guidance & Learning Director, 7-12
 CYNTHIA SALERY
Guidance & Learning Specialist, 7-12
 LADA XIONG
Guidance & Learning Specialist, 7-12

 Teachers by Department

 English Language Arts
  
 
 

Academic Block, 8th Grade
 

English/AAA
 

      
 
English
 

English
 

English
 
      
 DARREN CHANG
English
 CYNTHIA CONTRERAS
Academic Block, 7th Grade
 
Academic Block, 8th Grade
  




 
Academic Block, 8th Grade
 
 
Academic Block, 8th Grade 
 
Academic Block, 8th Grade/AVID
      
 
Academic Block, 7th Grade
 

Academic Block, 8th Grade/Peer Counseling
 
English
 
      
 
Academic Block, 7th Grade 
 
English/Edgenuity/Yearbook 
Website               
 
Academic Block, 8th Grade/AVID
 
      
 
 
Academic Block, 8th Grade/Leadership 
 
Academic Block, 7th Grade
 
Academic Block, 7th Grade
      
  
Academic Block, 8th Grade
 
 
English
 
      
 
Academic Block, 7th Grade
 
English
 
Academic Block, 7th Grade
      

ELD
 
English/AVID

Academic Block, 7th Grade
      
 
English
 
ELD
      
 
Academic Block, 8th Grade
 
English
 
Academic Block, 8th Grade
      
 
English
 
 
      
 
 
 Social Sciences
  
 JOSH ADAMS
College & Career Readiness
 
 TYLER AKERS
Social Science
 
 
Social Science
 
 
Social Science
 

Social Science

Social Science
 
      
 JENNY HERRICK
Social Science
Website

Social Science
 

SANDRA MARBUT
Social Science 
      
 
Social Science 
 DANIELLE NASON
Social Science
 
 CHRISTINA SCHWARZ
Social Science
      
 
Social Science
 
 
 
 
      
 
 
 Math
  
 
Math
 

Math
 

Math

      
 
Math
 

Math
 

Math

      
 
 
Math
 
 
 
Math
 
 
Math
      
  
Math
 
      
  
Math
 
      
   
      
 
Math
 
 
Math
 
 
      
 
Math
 
 
Math
 
Math
 
      
 
Math
 
 
Math
 
      
 
 Science
  
 
Science
 

Science

Ag Science

      
 
 
 
Science
 

Ag Science

      
 
Health/Peer Counseling
  
Science
      
 
Ag Science
 
 
Science 
 
Health
 
      
 
Computer Science
 
Ag Science
 
Science/Yearbook
      
 
Science 
 
Science
 
 
Science 
      
 
Science
 
Ag Science
 
 
Science
      
 
Science
 
Ag Science
 
 
Science
      
 
Science
 
Ag Science
 
      
  

Science
 
Science
      
 
 Physical Education
  
 
PE 

PE
 

      
 
PE/Dance
 

PE

PHIL KING
PE
      
   

PE
      
  RYAN REYNOLDS
PE
 
      

PE
 
PE
 
 JANINE SODERSTEN
PE
 
      
 HALEY WHITE
PE
 
PE
 
      
 
 World Languages
  
 
World Language, Spanish
 

World Language, French
 

World Language. Spanish

      
 
World Language, Spanish
 

World Language, Spanish

World Language, Spanish

      
 
World Language, Spanish
 
 
World Language, Hmong
 
 
World Language, Spanish
 
 Fine, Visual & Performing Arts
  
 
Art/Photography
 

Drama
 

Choir
      
  Choir
  
Band
  
Band
 

Art

 

Band

      
 
Band
 
Art
 
Drama
      
 
Art
 
 
 
 
 Special Education
  
 
SPED
 

SPED
 

SPED

      
 
 
SPED


      
  
SPED
 
 
SPED
 
      
  

SPED
 
 

SPED
 
      
 
SPED
 
 
SPED
 
 
SPED
 
      
 
 
SPE
 
SPED
 
 
SPED
 
      
 
 
SPED
 
  
 
      
 Career Technical Education
  
 
ROP Medical Careers

 
ROP Fire Careers
 

CTE Police Careers

      
 Electives
  
 
Student Leadership/Activities 
 
 

Leadership/Video Production
 

AFJROTC
 
 
      
 
Computer Applications
 

 


 
 
 Office Staff
  
 

School Secretary I
(559) 327-4318

 
Data Processor/Financial Clerk, Reyburn
(559) 327-4641 

 
Data Processor, Clovis East
(559) 327-4023
      
 
Registrar, Clovis East
(559) 327-4022

Attendance Clerk, II
(559) 327-4025

Timberwolves Foundation
(559) 327-4019
      
 
Clerical Specialist I, Reyburn
(559) 327-4501
 
School Secretary I
(559) 327-4049

 
School Secretary I
(559) 327-4142
 
      
 
School Secretary I
(559) 327-4060
 KIM KEIFER
Student Activities Specialist, II
(559) 327-4155
 
      
 
School Secretary I
(559) 327-4723
 SARAH OMATA
Attendance/Registrar, Reyburn
(559) 327-4653
 
 
School Account Clerk
(559) 327-4013
      
 LORI L. ROBINSON
School Secretary II
(559) 327-4671
 JENN ROCHA
School Secretary I
(559) 327-4078
 EMMA ROJAS
Attendance Clerk, III
(559) 327-4025
      
 STEPHANIE ROUSE
School Secretary II
(559) 327-4011
 CHRISTINA SCHARTON
Clerical Specialist I
(559) 327-4001
 
 
School Secretary I
(559) 327-4617
      
 
School Office Supervisor, Sr. 
(559) 327-4071
 

School Activities Specialist III/Athletics
(559) 327-4790
 
 CYNTHIA WOODS
School Secretary I
(559) 327-4683
 
 Library Media Center
  
 
Library Media Teacher

Library Technician

Technology

      
 
 
Library Technician
 

Technology
 
Clovis Unified School District: Be the best you can be in mind, body, and spirit
Buchanan Area Schools
Buchanan Alta Sierra Cole Century Dry Creek Garfield Tarpey Woods
Clovis High Area Schools
Clovis High Clark Cedar Wood Mickey Cox Gettysburg Jefferson Red Bank Sierra Vista Weldon Clovis Elementary
Clovis West Area Schools
Clovis West Kastner Ft. Washington Liberty Lincoln Maple Creek Nelson Pinedale Valley Oak
Clovis North Area Schools
Clovis North Bud Rank Copper Hills Fugman Mountain View River View
Clovis East Area Schools
Clovis East Boris Fancher Creek Freedom Miramonte Oraze Temperance Kutner Reagan Elementary Young Elementary
More
Schools
CART Gateway Clovis Online School Clovis Community Day School Clovis Adult Education Sierra Outdoor
View text-based website