2940 Leonard Ave Clovis, CA 93619  |  (559) 327-4000

Our Staff

Home  \  About  \  Our Staff

Teacher Staff

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                

Teacher (Last):

Teacher (First):

Department:

Website:

ADAMS

Joshua

Leadership

College & Career Readiness

 

AKERS

Tyler

Social Science

 

AKONDO

Enyonam

Science

 

ALFHEIM

Elizabeth

8th Grade AB/AVID

Website

ARKELIAN

Jenna

Science

Website

ARREDONDO

Jaime

English/AAA

 

AVILA

Javier

Spanish

 

BATTY

Seth

Opportunity

Website  

BEHLEN

Sarah

SPED

 

BEIDEN

Stacy

Math

 

BERTOLET

Jean-Marc

Math

 

BLACKBURN

AJ

Social Science

 

BLASINGAME

Kim

PE

Website

BOLIN

Kristi

Art/Photo

 

BORJAS

Bria

English

 

BRAZIL

Andrea

English

 

BUENO

Renay

Science

 

BURGESS

Caren

Drama/Journalism

 

BURRESS

Sarah

Leadership

 

CABEZUT

Anthony

Math

 

CALDERA

Justine

Math

 

CALDERON

Marlon

Science

 

CAPPER

Anna

English

 

CASE

Scott

Math

 

CHANG

Darren

English

 

CLARK

Robyn

Math

 

CLAY

Camille

Social Science

 

CONTRERAS

Cynthia

7th Grade AB

 

COVEY

Aireal

Ag Science

 

CROSE

Allison

Choir

Website

CUNNINGHAM

Sean

Science

Website

DAVIS

Aneitra

8th Grade AB

 

DAVIS

Derrick

Health/Peer Counseling

 

DEDEKIAN

Sheryl

Social Science

Website

DIAS

Ken

Ag Science

 

DIPIRRO

Kathryn

SPED

 

DOUGHTERY

Levi

Band

Website

DOWNS

Scott

Band

Website

DUCHARME

Stephanie

Art

 

DUKA

Jovan

SPED

 

EDWARDS

Laura

SPED/RSP

 

EICHMANN

Kelly

ROP Medical Careers

 

EVERETT

Kaylin

Math

 

FARMER

Jim

PE

 

FERESHETYAN

Anay

SPED

 

FINCH

Peggy

Technology

 

FINFROCK

Randy

ROP Fire Careers

 

FLORES

Pablo

Math

 

FONG

Cameron

Social Science

 

GAEDE

Alison

Science

Website

GAGE

Allison

SPED/RSP

 

GAMBRIL

Steve

Ag Science

 

GARVIS

Scott

PE

Website  

GASPER

Colin

Academic Seminar

 

GILROY-GOLDEN

Ali

Band

Website

GINGOLD

Jacob

Science

 

GONZALEZ

Vanessa

Dance

Folklorico

Website

Website

GREGORY

Marshall

8th Grade AB

Website  

GUAGLIANONE

David

Art

 

HAHN

Tim

CTE Police Careers

 

HENRY

Toney

World Languages - French

 

HERRICK

Jenny

Social Science

Website

HIGGINS

Sara

8th Grade AB/AVID

Website

HOPKINS

Logan

Health

 

HOWARD

Jake

SPED

 

JACOT

Mike

PE

 

JAY

Monica

World Languages – Spanish

 

JONES

Nina

7th Grade AB

Website

JUTEAU

Marc

SPED

 

KAISER

Jared

Math

 

KAWAKAMI

Dallas

SPED

 

KENNEDY

Nate

World Languages – Spanish

 

KHUS

Mike

Social Science

 

KILBURN

Amy

8th Grade AB/Peer Counseling

 

KING

Phil

PE

 

KNIGHT

Jennifer

Ag Science

Website

KRUSER

Kaitlin

Leadership/Video Production

Website

KUNZ

Richard

Math

 

LANE

Shelley

English

 

LATOUR

Patrick

AFJROTC

 

LAUCHLAND

Mackenzie

Math

Website

LEE

Ken

World Languages – Hmong

 

LESLIE

Jennifer

7th Grade AB

Website  

LITTLE

Shelby

Science/Yearbook

Website

LOPEZ

Lauren

PE

Website  

LUNA

Eddie

SPED/RSP

 

MACKENZIE

Emily

English/Edgenuity
Yearbook

Website

Website

MANFREDO

Jeff

Math

 

MANGHERA

Patty

8th Grade AB/AVID

 

MANOUELIAN

Andrew

7th Grade AB

 

MANTLE

Garrette

PE

 

MARBUT

Sandra

Social Science

 

MARGULLIS

Melissa

SPED

 

MARTINEZ

Megan

English

 

MARZOLF

Dustin

PE

 

MATHEWS

Joelle

Math

 

MCAVOY

Shawn

8th Grade AB

Website

MCLENDON

Kevin

Computer Applications

 

MCPHETRIDGE

Lisa

SPED

 

MEADOWS

Jenny

Science

Website

MEJIA

David

7th Grade AB

Website  

MELLONE

Marco

Band

Website

MENDEZ

Armando

SPED

 

MENDOZA

Mayra

World Languages – Spanish

Website

MILLS

Sabrina

Social Science

Website

MORGAN

Eddie

Math

 

MORRIS

Amanda

Math

 

MORRIS

Joyce

Science

 

MOUA

Butch

Math

 

MUSHEGAN

Ashley

Science

Website

NASON

Danielle

Social Science

 

NIETO

Sonny

7th Grade AB

 

NONINI

Renee

English

 

NOONKESTER

Alison

SPED

 

OHANESIAN

Andrea

PE

Website  

OLKO

Morgan

Science

Website

OLSON

Jeri

Math

 

PANTOJA

Nathan

8th Grade AB

 

PARKER

Matthew

Math

 

PARRA

Kelly

English

 

PARTIN

Todd

AFJROTC

 

PATTERSON

Joyce

SPED/RSP

 

PERRY

Ashley

Math

Website

PICCOLO

Heather

PE/Cheer Director

 

PUENTE

Oscar

Math

 

RAMIREZ

Xavier

SPED

 

RANDALL

Heather

Drama

Website

RAVY

Greg

Ag Science

 

REIS

Trevor

Science

Website

REYNOLDS

Ryan

PE

 

ROBINSON

Lisa

7th Grade AB

 

ROCHE

Jason

English

 

RODARTE

Miranda

Math

 

ROMERO

Madalena

Math

 

ROSE

Kevin

Math

 

RUTHERFORD

Judith

Science

 

RYSKA

Casey

SPED

 

SANCHEZ MAYORAL

Rosario

World Languages – Spanish

 

SCHWARZ

Christina

Social Science

Website

SEBRA

Austin

World Languages – Spanish

 

SENSENBACH

Karen

8th Grade AB

Website

SHARAR

Brian

PE

 

SHOFFNER

Amanda

Ag Science

 

SINOR

Reid

Science

Website

SMITH

Ryan

Social Science

 

SODERSTEN

Janine

PE

 

STACEY

Garen

7th Grade AB

 

STANFORD

Hollie

ELD

 

SWISEGOOD

Jamie

English/AVID

 

TAN

Mica

7th Grade AB

 

TENYENHUIS

Gabe

Math

 

THIESSEN

Chris

Science

 

TOBIN

Matthew

SPED

 

TOYLOY

Quentin

Science

Website

TRUONG

Carlin

Choir

Website

TWEEDIE

Eric

English

 

VALDEZ

David

Ag Science

 

VANBALINGHEM

Jo

SPED

 

VANDE KERKHOFF

Carol

English

 

VAN NESS

Don

Science

 

VASQUEZ

Danny

Art

 

VASQUEZ

Larry

ELD

 

VEGA-RAYA

Ana

World Languages – Spanish

 

VOGT

Jeff

8th Grade AB

 

VU

Sheng

English

 

WEST

Laura

Science

 

WHITE

Haley

PE

Website  

WHITTAKER

Kristi

Science – AP Biology
Honors Biology

Website

Website

WIGGINS

Adrian

PE

Website  

WILKE-LOPEZ

Lynette

Math

 

WILKINS

Zane

Math

Website

WILSON

Christy

SPED

 

YANG

Teng

8th Grade AB

 

ZIESE

Janis

English

 
Clovis Unified School District: Be the best you can be in mind, body, and spirit
Buchanan Area Schools
Buchanan Alta Sierra Cole Century Dry Creek Garfield Tarpey Woods
Clovis High Area Schools
Clovis High Clark Cedar Wood Mickey Cox Gettysburg Jefferson Red Bank Sierra Vista Weldon Clovis Elementary
Clovis West Area Schools
Clovis West Kastner Ft. Washington Liberty Lincoln Maple Creek Nelson Pinedale Valley Oak
Clovis North Area Schools
Clovis North Bud Rank Copper Hills Fugman Mountain View River View
Clovis East Area Schools
Clovis East Boris Fancher Creek Freedom Miramonte Oraze Temperance Kutner
More
Schools
CART Gateway Clovis Online School Clovis Community Day School Clovis Adult Education Sierra Outdoor
View text-based website