2901 DeWolf Avenue Clovis, CA 93619  |  (559) 327-4500

Our Staff

Home  \  About  \  Our Staff

Administration

Dr. Ryan Eisele
Principal
Kelli Hinojos
Deputy Principal
Dr. Sonia Torossian
Deputy Principal
Aman Athwal
Learning Director
Heather Guffey
Learning Director
Jonithan Johnson
Learning Director
Tammy Kent
Learning Director
Mandeep Rai-Brar
Learning Director
Nicholas Trujillo
Learning Director
Russell Weaver
Guidance Instructional Specialist 7-12
Shanna Tyson
Guidance Instructional Specialist 7-12
Kaitlin Kruser
Leadership/Video Production
Shawn McAvoy
Athletic Director

Counseling

Michael Avants
Guidance & Learning Specialist 7-12
Joe Flint
Guidance & Learning Specialist 7-12
Raxl Fontenot
Guidance & Learning Specialist 7-12
Kim Hamilton
Guidance & Learning Specialist 7-12
Dr. Shur Lee
Guidance & Learning Specialist 7-12
Sylvia Lopez
Guidance & Learning Specialist 7-12
Michael Rostro
Guidance & Learning Specialist 7-12
Cynthia Salery
Guidance & Learning Specialist 7-12
Nanxe Vang
Guidance & Learning Specialist 7-12
Lada Xiong
Guidance & Learning Specialist 7-12

Teachers by Department

Agriculture

Trevor Autry
Ag Science
Aireal Covey
Ag Science
Emily Faraone
Ag Science
Jennifer Knight
Ag Science
Martha Marin
Ag Science
Greg Ravy
Ag Science
Kaylee Santos
Ag Science
David Valdez
Ag Science

Academic Block 7-8

Shelly Circo
Academic Block
Christina Cline
Academic Block
Aneitra Davis
Academic Block
Billy Erdman
Study Skills
Amber Ford
ELD
Marshall Gregory
Academic Block
Sara Higgins
Academic Block
Matthew Hill
Academic Block
Angela Holmes
Academic Block
Nina Jones
Academic Block
Jennifer Leslie
Academic Block
Patty Manghera
Academic Block
Amber McCutchen
Academic Block
David Mejia
Academic Block
Heather Miller
Academic Block
Scott Moore
Academic Block
Sonny Nieto
Academic Block
Melissa Pearse
Academic Block
Kristy Richards
Academic Block
Connor Shannon
Academic Block
Garen Stacey
Academic Block
Hollie Stanford
ELD
Jeff Vogt
Assistant Athletic Director/Academic Block
Danielle Wright
Academic Block
Teng Yang
Academic Block

Electives

Kaitlin Kruser
Leadership/Video Production
Kevin Mclendon
Computer Applications

Math

Stacy Beiden
Math
Anthony Cabezut
Math
Scott Case
Math
Travis Eklund
Math
Billy Erdman
Study Skills
Emma Frost
Math
Jason Hamel
Math
Vienna Miner
Math
Butch Moua
Math
Alex Nickerson
Math
Madalena Romero
Math
Emilie Smith
Math
Chad Tupper
Math

Science

Courtney Akstinas
Science
Gracie Bishop
Science/Health/Peer Counseling
Adrian Cardenas
Science
Billy Erdman
Study Skills
Jordyn Fox
Science
Madelyn Hedrick
Science
Debra Lindstrom
Science
Joyce Morris
Science
Shelby Parker
Science

Physical Education

Jenna Aoki
PE
Billy Erdman
Study Skills
Scott Garvis
PE
James Humphrey
PE
Phil King
PE
Benny Martinez
PE
Kaycee Takemoto
PE
Keila Tolladay
PE
Adrian Wiggins
PE

Special Education

Ben Arnold
SPED
Taylor Cherry
SPED
Allison Gage
Program Specialist
Colin Graham
SPED
Jake Howard
SPED
Dallas Kawakami
SPED
Jermaine McDonald
SPED
Armando Mendez
SPED
Gianna Sferezza
SPED
Christy Wilson
SPED

Visual & Performing Arts

Kristi Bolin
Art/Photography
Cody Brisco
Art
Caren Burgess
Drama/Journalism
Levi Dougherty
Band
Scott Downs
Band
Stephanie Ducharme
Art
Ali Gilroy Golden
Band
Morgan Lari
Choir
Steven Parra
Art
Ashleigh Pierce
Art
Danny Vasquez
Art

World Languages

Larissa Acevedo-Gachuz
World Language, Spanish
Javier Avila
World Language, Spanish
Billy Erdman
Study Skills
Nate Kennedy
World Language, Spanish
Claudia Mendoza Medel
World Language, Spanish
Austin Sebra
World Language, Spanish
May Vang
World Language, Hmong
Hunter Winslow
World Language, French

Office Staff

Jahnava Adams
Activities Assistant
Office: 559-327-4318
Tina Bujold
Data Processor/Financial Clerk, RYB
Office: 559-327-4641
Terry Hanlin
Receptionist, RYB
Office: 559-327-4501
Heather Hennecke
SRC Assistant
Office: 559-327-4049
Debra Hunt
Learning Director Assistant
Office: 559-327-4060
Kim Keifer
SRC /Counseling Assistant
Office: 559-327-4155
Kristie Metler
Deputy Principal Assistant
Office: 559-327-4671
Karen Nelson
Principal Assistant
Office: 559-327-4071
Sarah Omata
Attendance/Registrar, RYB
Office: 559-327-4653
Jenn Rocha
Learning Director Assistant
Office: 559-327-4078
Stephanie Rouse
Deputy Principal Assistant
Office: 559-327-4011
Brittany Sedley
Learning Director Assistant
Office: 559-327-4723
Kari Shaterian
Learning Director Assistant
Office: 559-327-4617
Amanda Shoffner
Ag Assistant
Office: 559-327-4644
Cynthia Woods
Learning Director Assistant/Transitions
Office: 559-327-4683

Library Media Center

Anthony Badella
Technology
Linda McNiel
Library Technician
Anna Omeara
Library Technician
Andrea Phillips
Library Media Teacher
Clovis Unified School District: Be the best you can be in mind, body, and spirit
Buchanan Area Schools
Buchanan Alta Sierra Cole Century Dry Creek Garfield Tarpey Woods
Clovis High Area Schools
Clovis High Clark Cedar Wood Clovis Elementary Mickey Cox Gettysburg Jefferson Red Bank Sierra Vista Weldon
Clovis West Area Schools
Clovis West Kastner Ft. Washington Liberty Lincoln Maple Creek Nelson Pinedale Valley Oak
Clovis North Area Schools
Clovis North Bud Rank Copper Hills Fugman Mountain View River View
Clovis East Area Schools
Clovis East Boris Fancher Creek Freedom Hirayama Miramonte Oraze Temperance Kutner Reagan Elementary Young Elementary
Educational Services Area Schools
CART Gateway Clovis Online School Clovis Community Day School Clovis Adult Education Sierra Outdoor
View text-based website