Winter Sports

Clovis East Winter Sports

 

All athletes interested in trying out and participating in any sport must have a completed ATHLETIC PACKET on file in the Athletics Office. 

Team

Coaches

Schedules

Wrestling

Sonny Nieto- Director of Sport

Ralph Lopez

Todd Gonzales

Juan Torres

Michael Rodriguez

Kalvin Stuckey

Eugene Cancino

Conrad Lopez

 

Practice Schedule:

Monday-Friday: 3:05-5:30 pm 

CE Wrestling Room

 

Schedule

Men’s Basketball

Adrian Wiggins-Director of Sport

Tom Morgan

Mike Gregory

Vinny Ruiz

Craig Barton- JV Head Coach

Adolf Martinez

James Dunmore- Freshman Head Coach

Austin Sebra

 

Schedule

Women’s Basketball

Haley White-Director of Sports

Joel Correa

Heather Carpenter-JV Head Coach

Elliot Martinez- Frosh Head Coach

Toni Smith

 

Practice Schedule:

JV/Var: 3:00-5:00 pm West Gym

Frosh: 5:00-7:00 pm West Gym

 

Schedule

 

Men’s Soccer

Santiago Aguilera-Varsity Head Coach

Gabriel Campos

Jeff Manfredo

Mike Ovalle-JV Head Coach

Tim Ewell-Freshman Head Coach

 

Practice Schedule:

3:00-5:00 pm - Soccer Fields

 

JV/Varsity Schedule

Freshman Schedule

 

 

Women’s Soccer

Jasara Gillette-Director of Sport

Jaycee Bingham

Justine Caldera

Ali Skogrand- JV Head Coach

Mikala Alaman- Freshman Head Coach

Brooke Bingham

 

Practice Schedule:

3:00-5:00 pm - Soccer Fields

 

JV/Varsity Schedule

Freshman Schedule

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Reyburn Winter Sports

General Parent Information 

All athletes interested in trying out and participating in any sport must have a completed ATHLETIC PACKET on file in the Athletics Office. 

 

Team

Coaches

Schedules

Wrestling

Rob Lopez

Andrew Pancotti

 

Schedule

Gymnastics

Head-Kendra Olsen

Asst.-Lori Stokes

Schedule

 

JV 7th/8th Girls Basketball

7th Grade Var- Tyler Akers

8th Grade Var- 

 

Schedule

 

Varsity 7th/8th Girls Basketball

7th Grade- Robert Lopez

8th Grade- Lauren Lopez

Schedule

 

JV 7th/8th Boys Basketball

7th Grade- Mario Baca

8th Grade- Larry Vasquez

Schedule

 

Varsity 7th/8th Boys Basketball

7th Grade- Jared Kaiser

8th Grade- Phil King

Schedule

 

 

Varsity 7th/8th Boys Soccer

7th Grade-Teng Yang

8th Grade- Cindy Contreras

Schedule

 

Varsity 7th/8th Girls Soccer

7th Grade- Xavier Ramirez

8th Grade- Jeff Vogt

Schedule