Winter Sports

Clovis East Winter Sports

 

All athletes interested in trying out and participating in any sport must have a completed ATHLETIC PACKET on file in the Athletics Office. 

Team

Coaches

Schedules

Wrestling


TOC Camp Information

Sonny Nieto, Director of Sport

Ralph Lopez

Eddie Luna

Juan Torres

Michael Rodriguez

Rob Lopez

Scott McLain

Matt Conley

Anthony Lara

 

Practice Schedule:

Monday-Friday: 3:05-5:30 pm 

CE Wrestling Room

 

Schedule

 

Men’s Basketball


Little Hoopsters Schedule

Varsity

Adrian Wiggins, Director of Sport

Mike Gregory

Vinny Ruiz

JV

Craig Barton, Head Coach

Adolf Martinez

Freshman

Austin Sebra, Head Coach

Richard Corona

 

Schedule

 

Women’s Basketball


Little Hoopsters Schedule

Varsity

Haley White, Director of Sport

Joel Correa

Ian Hayashi

JV

Elliot Martinez, Head Coach

Maricela Puente

Freshman

Tracy Wade, Head Coach

Drew Rutherford

 

Practice Schedule:

JV/Var: 3:00-5:00 pm West Gym

Frosh: 5:00-7:00 pm West Gym

 

Schedule

 

Men’s Soccer

Varsity

Erik Farfan, Director of Sport

Ray Brusellas

Matias Fernandez-Program GK Trainer

Eduardo Cuellar-Program Technical Trainer

Michael Gomez- Program Staff Coach

JV

Joe Espinoza, Head Coach

Freshman

Tim Elwell, Head Coach

 

Practice Schedule:

3:00-5:00 pm - Soccer Fields

 

Schedule

 

 

 

 

Freshman Schedule

 

 

Women’s Soccer


Alyssa Wiley Memorial Information

Varsity

Tony Badella, Director of Sport

Scott Garvis-Varsity Asst. Coach

Jaycee Bingham-Varsity Asst. Coach

Margarete Belinger-JV Head Coach

Mia Castillo-Program Coach

Peyton Kwalwasser-Program Coach 

Practice Schedule:

3:00-5:00 pm - Soccer Fields

 

Schedule

 

 

 

 

 

Reyburn Winter Sports

General Parent Information 

All athletes interested in trying out and participating in any sport must have a completed ATHLETIC PACKET on file in the Athletics Office. 

 

Team

Coaches

Schedules

Wrestling

Rob Lopez

 

Schedule

 

Gymnastics

Kendra Olsen, Head Coach

Lori Stokes

Schedule

 

Girls Basketball

Varsity

Robert Lopez, 7th

Lauren Lopez 8th

JV

Tyler Akers, 7th

Butch Moua, 8th

Schedule

 

 

Schedule

 

Boys Basketball

Varsity

Jared Kaiser, 7th

Phil King, 8th

JV

Mario Baca, 7th

Larry Vasquez, 8th

Schedule

 

 

Schedule

 

Girls Soccer

 

Varsity

 Xavier Ramirez, 7th

 Jeff Vogt, 8th 

Schedule

Boys Soccer

Varsity

Teng Yang, 7th

Cindy Contreras, 8th

Schedule

 

 

WINTER_SPORTS_AWARDS_LOCATIONS_2107-18.jpg