Spring Sports

Clovis East Spring Sports

Tryouts being Monday January 22, 2018

All Athletes interested in trying out and participating in any sport must have a completed ATHLETIC PACKET on file in the Athletics Office. 

 

Team

Coaches

Schedules

Baseball


 


Varsity

Ryan Smith, Director of Sport

Sean Cunningham

Dallas Kawakami

Jim Rothford

Robert Katayama

JV

Robbie Garcia, Head Coach

Jason Jarvis

Michael Martin

Robert Katayama

Freshman

TBA, Head Coach

Varsity

 

 

 

 

 

JV

 

 

 

 

Freshman

 

 

Softball

 



Varsity

Kellen Kubo, Director of Sport

Brandon Abril, Assistant Head Coach

Dom Selby

Mitch Spangle

JV

Marvin Gerberding, Head Coach

Tiffany McMahon 

Schedule

 

Swimming & Diving

Brian Sharar, Director of Sport

Scott Case

David Mejia

James Schweer

Jordan Capper

Lee Strosnider

Andrew Manoueline 

Schedule

 

Men’s Golf

Varsity

Pete Price, Director of Sport

JV

Jim O'Brien 

Varsity 

 

JV

Men’s Volleyball

Varsity

Marcos Orro, Director of Sport

Yueseng Yang

Butch Moua

JV

Choucee Lee, Head Coach

Frosh

Eli Ayala, Head Coach

 

Tommy Vue, Program Coach 

Schedule

 

Track & Field

Jim Farmer, Director of Sport

Pablo Flores

Dustin Marzolf

David Naranjo

Andrew Pancotti

Miranda Rodarte

Rosario Sanchez Mayoral

Garen Stacey

Schedule

Badminton

Varsity

Janine Sodersten, Director of Sport

Ian Hayashi

JV

Marc Juteau

Schedule

Men’s Tennis

Phil King, Director of Sport

Alec Bessinger

Pao Vang, JV Head Coach

Schedule

Unified Basketball


 

Cynthia Contreras, Head Coach

Schedule 

 

 

Reyburn Spring Sports

Tryouts being Monday February 5, 2018

All Athletes interested in trying out and participating in any sport must have a completed ATHLETIC PACKET on file in the Athletics Office. 


Reyburn_Spring_Tryout_Flyer_2018.jpg

 

Team

Coaches

Schedules

Baseball

Varsity

Jake Howard, Head Coach, 7th 

Patrick Smith

Dillon Ekmalian

Oscar Puente, Head Coach, 8th

Shawn McAvoy

Marshall Gregory

JV

Larry Vasquez

Mario Baca

7th Grade Varsity Schedule

 

 

 

8th Grade Varsity Schedule

 

 

JV Schedule

 

 

Softball

Varsity

Robert Lopez, Head Coach, 7th

Jenna Arkelian

Henry Chavez, Head Coach, 8th

Matthew Parker

JV

Sonia Romero

Phil Puentes

7th Grade Varsity Schedule

 

 

8th Grade Varsity Schedule

 

JV Schedule

Swimming & Diving

Sara Higgins, Girls Coach

Blake Adams, Boys Coach

Debra Wells

Paige Powers

TBD

Schedule

 

Boys Golf

Logan Hopkins, Head Coach

Kevin McLendon

Schedule

Boys Volleyball

Varsity

Zane Wilkins, 7th

Butch Moua, 8th

JV

Teng Yang

Tyler Akers

Varsity

 

 

JV

 

Track & Field

Jeff Vogt, Head Coach

Shelby Little, Head Coach

Muggs Marquez

Rob Lopez

Darren Chang

Anay Fereshetyan

Cory Bessey

Schedule

Boys Tennis

Varsity

Moua Vang

JV

Adrian Sanchez

Varsity

 

JV