Staff Directory

Quicklinks:  Teachers | Counselors

Principal's Office

Last Name First Name Title Phone E-mail
Kerney Kevin Principal (559) 327-4071 kevinkerney@cusd.com
Allen Melanie

Assistant to Mr. Kerney

Office Manager

(559) 327-4071 melanieallen@cusd.com


Deputy Principal's Office

Last Name First Name Title Phone E-mail
Shapiro, Ed.D. Joshua Deputy Principal (559) 327-4011

Joshuashapiro@cusd.com

Erickson Suzi Deputy Principal (559) 327-4671 suzierickson@cusd.com
Sisterson Loree Assistant to Dr. Shapiro (559) 327-4011 loreesisterson@cusd.com
Robinson Lori Assistant to Mrs. Erickson (559) 327-4671 lorilrobinson@cusd.com


Main Office

Last Name First Name Title Phone E-mail
Bujold Tina Data Processor/Finance, RYB (559) 327-4641 tinabujold@cusd.com
Dickie Claudia Registrar, CE (559) 327-4022 claudiadickie@cusd.com
Dilley Beth Receptionist, CE (559) 327-4000

elizabethdilley@cusd.com

Frantzich Cheryl Data Processor, CE (559) 327-4023

cherylfrantzich@cusd.com

Hanlin Terry Receptionist, RYB (559) 327-4500

teresahanlin@cusd.com

Omata Sarah Registrar & Attendance, RYB (559) 327-4653 sarahomata@cusd.com
Perkins Angela Attendance, CE (559) 327-4025 angelaperkins@cusd.com
Rojas Emma Attendance, CE (559) 327-4028 emmarojas@cusd.com
Stafford Jackie Financial Secretary, CE (559) 327-4013 jackiestafford@cusd.com
Stokes Karen Foundation Secretary, CE (559) 327-4019 karenstokes@cusd.com


Ponderosa Office

Last Name First Name Title Phone E-mail
 Sanchez  Tony Learning Director  (559) 327-4078 tonysanchez@cusd.com
 Garrison  Dana Assistant to Mr. Sanchez  (559) 327-4078 danagarrison@cusd.com


Sierra Office

Last Name First Name Title Phone E-mail
Hinojos Kelli Learning Director (559) 327-4617 kellihinojos@cusd.com
Shaterian Kari Assistant to Mrs. Hinojos (559) 327-4617 karishaterian@cusd.com


Summit Office

Last Name First Name Title Phone E-mail
Graves Laurel Learning Director (559) 327-4723 laurelgraves@cusd.com
Hendrix Valerie Assistant to Mrs. Graves (559) 327-4723 valeriehendrix@cusd.com


Tamarack Office

Last Name First Name Title Phone E-mail
Hoffhous Pamela Learning Director (559) 327-4060 pamelahoffhous@cusd.com
TBD   Assistant to Mrs. Hoffhous (559) 327-4060  


Tenaya Office

Last Name First Name Title Phone E-mail
Olson Michael Learning Director (559) 327-4049 michaelolson@cusd.com
Wiens Kelly Assistant to Mr. Olson (559) 327-4049 kellywiens@cusd.com
Castillo Monica TSA (559) 327-4062 monicacastillo@cusd.com
Dotson Kathy Student Activities Specialist II (559) 327-4155 katharinadotson@cusd.com
CUSD Police Officer   Campus Officer (559) 327-4643  
CUSD Police Officer   Campus Officer (559) 327-4655  
Carpenter Heather Campus Monitor   heathercarpenter@cusd.com
Pancotti Andrew Student Relations Liaison (559) 327-4154 andrewpancotti@cusd.com
Puentes Phil Student Relations Liaison (559) 327-4507 philpuentes@cusd.com
Salone Christopher Student Relations Liaison (559) 327-4055 christophersalone@cusd.com
Spangle Mitch Campus Monitor   mitchellspangle@cusd.com
Strosnider Lee Student Relations Liaison (559) 327-4048 leestrosnider@cusd.com


Yosemite Office

Last Name First Name Title Phone E-mail
Moua May Learning Director (559) 327-4683 maymoua@cusd.com
Woods Cynthia Assistant to Mrs. Moua (559) 327-4683 cynthiawoods@cusd.com
Silva Marcella Transition Coordinator (559) 327-4683 marcellasilva@cusd.com
Avalos Anel Transition SRL (559) 327-4194 anelavalos@cusd.com
Barragan Yvette Transition SRL (559) 327-4272 yvettebarragan@cusd.com
Moosoolian Jeff Transition SRL (559) 327-4197 jeffmoosoolian@cusd.com
Moreno Nick Transition SRL (559) 327-4270 nickmoreno@cusd.com
Xiong Bao Transition SRL (559) 327-4271 baoxiong@cusd.com
Xiong Ker Transition SRL (559) 327-4273 kerxiong@cusd.com

 

Counseling Center

Last Name

First Name

Title

Phone

E-mail

Johnson

Jonithan

Head Counselor

(559) 327-4504

jonithanjohnson@cusd.com 

Hulbert

Sandy

Counseling Assistant

(559) 327-4142

sandyhulbert@cusd.com

Avants

Michael

Counselor

(559) 327-4502

michaelavants@cusd.com

Flint

Joe

Counselor

(559) 327-4140

joeflint@cusd.com

Fontenot

Raxl

Counselor

(559) 327-4094

raxlfontenot@cusd.com

Hamilton

Kim

Counselor

(559) 327-4052

kimhamilton@cusd.com

Lopez

Sylvia

Guidance Learning Director

(559) 327-4152

sylvialopez@cusd.com

Salery

Cynthia

Counselor

(559) 327-4507

cynthiasalery@cusd.com

Vang

Cho

Counselor

(559) 327-4145

chovang@cusd.com


Nurses Office

Last Name First Name Title Phone E-mail
Kiehlmeier Stacey Nurse, CE (559) 327-4018 staceykiehlmeier@cusd.com
Christensen Karen Nurse, RYB (559) 327-4677 karenchristensen@cusd.com
Roberts Lynn Health Assistant, CE (559) 327-4016 lynnroberts@cusd.com
Zubieta Sandy Health Assistant, RYB (559) 327-4672 sandyzubieta@cusd.com


Activities

Last Name First Name Title Phone E-mail
Burress Sarah Activities Director, CE (559) 327-4312 sarahburress@cusd.com
Marquez Muggs Activities Secretary (559) 327-4318

muggsmarquez@cusd.com

Kruser Kaitlin Activities Director, RYB (559) 327-4635

kaitlinkruser@cusd.com


Athletics

Last Name First Name Title Phone E-mail
Capshew Cassondra Athletic Director, CE (559) 327-4790 cassondracapshew@cusd.com
Suglian Jeff Athletic Director, RYB (559) 327-4788 jeffsuglian@cusd.com
Valencia Leticia Athletics Secretary (559) 327-4790 leticiavalencia@cusd.com
Adams Joshua Assistant AD (559) 327-4790 joshuaadams@cusd.com

 

Teachers

Last Name First Name Department Website E-mail
Adams Joshua Academic Seminar   joshuaadams@cusd.com
Akers Tyler SPED/RSP   tylerakers@cusd.com
Akondo Enyonam Science   enyonamakondo@cusd.com
Alfheim Elizabeth 8th AB/7th-8th AVID Website elizabethalfheim@cusd.com
Arkelian Jenna Science   jennaarkelian@cusd.com
Arredondo Jaime English   jaimearredondo@cusd.com
Avila Javier Foreign Language, Spanish Website javieravila@cusd.com
Behlen Sarah Special Education   sarahbehlen@cusd.com
Beiden Stacy Math   stacybeiden@cusd.com
Blackburn A.J. Social Science   ajblackburn@cusd.com
Blasingame Kim PE  Website kimblasingame@cusd.com
Bolin Kristi Art   kristibolin@cusd.com
Borjas Bria English Website briaborjas@cusd.com
Brazil Andrea English Website andreabrazil@cusd.com
Burgess Caren Drama/Journalism   carenburgess@cusd.com
Burress Sarah Leadership/Activities   sarahburress@cusd.com
Cabezut Anthony Math   anthonycabezut@cusd.com
Caldera Justine Math   justinecaldera@cusd.com
Capper Anna English   annacapper@cusd.com
Case Scott Math   scottcase@cusd.com
Chang Darren English   darrenchang@cusd.com
Clark Robyn Math   robync
lark@cusd.com
Contreras Cynthia AB   cynthiacontreras@cusd.com
Covey Aireal Ag Website airealcovey@cusd.com
Crose Allison Choir   Allisoncrose@cusd.com
Cunningham Sean Science Website seancunningham@cusd.com
Davis Aneitra 7th AB   aneitradavis@cusd.com
Davis Derrick Science   derrickdavis@cusd.com
Dedekian Sheryl Social Science Website sheryldedekian@cusd.com
Dias Ken Ag Website kendias@cusd.com
Ducharme Stephanie Art   stephanieducharme@cusd.com
Edwards Laura SPED/RSP   lauraedwards@cusd.com
Eichmann Kelly ROP   kellyeichmann@cusd.com
Etcheverry Mignon Special Education   mignonetcheverry@cusd.com
Everett Kaylin Math Forensics Website kaylineverett@cusd.com
Farmer Jim PE   jimfarmer@cusd.com
Finch Peggy Technology

Laptop Lab

peggyfinch@cusd.com
Finfrock Randy ROP - Firefighting Website randalfinfrock@cusd.com
Flores Pablo Math Website pabloflores@cusd.com
Fong Cameron Social Science Website cameronfong@cusd.com
Gaede Alison Science Website alisongaede@cusd.com
Gage Allison SPED/RSP   allisongage@cusd.com
Gambril Steve Ag Website stevegambril@cusd.com
Garvis Scott Leadership/E2020   scottgarvis@cusd.com
Gasper Colin TSA   colingasper@cusd.com
Gillette Jasara Health & AVID   jasaragillette@cusd.com
Gilroy Golden Ali Band Website aligilroy@cusd.com
Gonzalez Vanessa PE/Dance/Folklorico   vanessagonzalez@cusd.com
Gregory Marshall AB   marshallgregory@cusd.com
Guaglianone David Art Website davidguaglianone@cusd.com
Hahn Tim ROP   timothyhahn@cusd.com
Hannibal Smith Spencer Band Website spencerhannibalsmith@cusd.com
Henry Toney Foreign Language, French   toneyhenry@cusd.com
Herrick Jenny Social Science Website jennyherrick@cusd.com
Higgins Sara 8th AB Website sarahiggins@cusd.com
Hopkins Logan Science   loganhopkins@cusd.com
Howard Jake Special Education   jakehoward@cusd.com
Jacot Mike PE   michaeljacot@cusd.com
Jay Monica Foreign Language, Spanish Website monicajay@cusd.com
Jones Nina 7th AB   ninajones@cusd.com
Juteau Marc Special Education   marcjuteau@cusd.com
Kaiser Jared Math   jaredkaiser@cusd.com
Karsevar Heather Performing Arts   heatherkarsevar@cusd.com
Khus Mike Social Science   michaelkhus@cusd.com
Kilburn Amy 8th AB/Peer Counseling Website amykilburn@cusd.com
King Phil PE Website philking@cusd.com
Knight Jennifer Ag Science Website jenniferknight@cusd.com
Kruser Kaitlin Science/Leadership Website kaitlinkruser@cusd.com
Kunz Richard Math   richardkunz@cusd.com
Lane Shelley English   shelleylane@cusd.com
Lee Ken Foreign Language, Hmong   kenlee@cusd.com
Little Shelby Science Website shelbylittle@cusd.com
Lopez Lauren PE  Website laurenlopez@cusd.com
Mackenzie Emily English/Yearbook

Website

 

emilymackenzie@cusd.com

Yearbook

Manfredo Jeff Math   jeffmanfredo@cusd.com
Manghera Patty 8th AB/7th-8th AVID Website pattymanghera@cusd.com
Martinez Elliot Social Science Website elliotmartinez@cusd.com
Martinez Megan English   meganmartinez@cusd.com
Marzolf Dustin PE   dustinmarzolf@cusd.com
Mathews Joelle Math Website joellemathews@cusd.com
McAvoy Shawn 8th AB Website shawnmcavoy@cusd.com
McLendon Kevin Math   kevinmclendon@cusd.com
McPhetridge Lisa SPED   lisamcphetridge@cusd.com
Meadows Jenny Science   jennymeadows@cusd.com
Mejia David 7th AB   davidmejia@cusd.com
Mendez Armando RSP   armandomendez@cusd.com
Mendoza Mayra Foreign Language, Spanish Website mayramendoza@cusd.com
Mills Sabrina Social Science Web Site sabrinamills@cusd.com
Morgan Eddie Math Web Site eddiemorgan@cusd.com
Morris Amanda Math   amandamorris@cusd.com
Morris Joyce Science Web Site joycemorris@cusd.com
Moua Butch Math Web Site butchmoua@cusd.com
Mushegan Ashley Science Web Site ashleymushegan@cusd.com
Nodine, CMSgt. (Ret) Dennis JROTC   dennisnodine@cusd.com
O'Brien Jim Computer Applications   jimobrien@cusd.com
Ohanesian Andrea PE Web Site andreaohanesian@cusd.com
Olivarez Nicole Health/Leadership   nicoleolivarez@cusd.com
Olko Morgan Science Web Site morganolko@cusd.com
Olson Jeri Math   jeriolson@cusd.com
Parker Matthew Math   matthewparker2@cusd.com
Parra Kelly English/Forensics Forensics Website kellyparra@cusd.com
Partin Todd AFJROTC   toddpartin@cusd.com
Patterson Joyce SPED / RSP   joycepatterson@cusd.com
Perry Ashley Math Web Site ashleyperry@cusd.com
Piccolo Heather PE/Pep & Cheer   heatherpiccolo@cusd.com
Presley Joel English   joelpresley@cusd.com
Price Pete Social Science   peterprice@cusd.com
Puente Oscar Math   oscarpuente@cusd.com
Ramirez Xavier SPED   xavierramirez@cusd.com
Ravy Greg Ag Science   gregoryravy@cusd.com
Reis Trevor Science Web Site trevorreis@cusd.com
Resendes Michelle 7th AB   michelleresendes@cusd.com
Reynolds Ryan PE   ryanreynolds@cusd.com
Robinson Lisa 7th AB Web Site lisarobinson@cusd.com
Roche Jason English   jasonroche@cusd.com
Romero Madalena Math Web Site madalenaromero@cusd.com
Rose Kevin Math Web Site kevinrose@cusd.com
Ross Allison SPED   allisonross@cusd.com
Ryska Casey SPED   caseyryska@cusd.com
Sanchez Mayoral Rosario Foreign Language, Spanish   rosariosanchezmayoral@cusd.com
Schwarz Christina Social Science  Web Site christinaschwarz@cusd.com
Sebra Austin Foreign Language, Spanish   austinsebra@cusd.com
Sensenbach Karen 8th AB Web Site karensensenbach@cusd.com
Sharar Brian PE   briansharar@cusd.com
Shoffner Amanda Ag Science   amandashoffner@cusd.com
Sinor Reid Science Web Site reidsinor@cusd.com
Smith Ryan Social Science   ryansmith@cusd.com
Sodersten Janine PE   janinesodersten@cusd.com
Stacey Garen 7th AB   garenstacey@cusd.com
Stanford Hollie TSA   holliestanford@cusd.com
Stevens Mark Adapted PE   markstevens@cusd.com
Swisegood Jamie English   jamieswisegood@cusd.com
Tan Mica 7th AB   micatan@cusd.com
teNyenhuis Gabe Math   gabetenyenhuis@cusd.com
Thiessen Christopher Science   christopherthiessen@cusd.com
Toyloy Quentin Science Web Site quentintoyloy@cusd.com
Truong Carlin Choir Web Site carlintruong@cusd.com
Valdez David Ag Web Site davidvaldez@cusd.com
Vallinghem Jolene SPED   jolenevallinghem@cusd.com
Vande Kerkhoff Carol English   carolvandekerkhoff@cusd.com
Van Ness Don Science   donvanness@cusd.com
Vasquez Danny Art   dannyvasquez@cusd.com
Vasquez Larry TSA   larryvasquez@cusd.com
Vega-Raya Ana Foreign Language, Spanish Web Site anavegaraya@cusd.com
Vogt Jeff 8th AB Web Site jeffvogt@cusd.com
Vu Sheng English   shengvu@cusd.com
Waer Pat Social Science   patwaer@cusd.com
Watson Taylor SPED/Autism/SDC   taylorwatson@cusd.com
Weber Shannon Band  Web Site shannonweber@cusd.com
West Laura Science   laurawest@cusd.com
White Haley PE   haleywhite@cusd.com
Whittaker Kristi Science

AP Bio Web Site

Honors Bio Web Site 

kristiwhittaker@cusd.com
Wicks Courtney AB  Web Site courtneywicks@cusd.com
Wiggins Adrian PE   adrianwiggins@cusd.com
Wilke-Lopez Lynette Math   lynettewilkelopez@cusd.com
Wilkins Zane Math  Web Site zanewilkins@cusd.com
Wilson Christy RSP   christywilson@cusd.com
Winslow Lauren PE   laurenwinslow@cusd.com
Wright Eric Science   ericwright@cusd.com
Yang Teng 7th-8th AB SDAIE Web Site tengyang@cusd.com
Ziese Janis English   janisziese@cusd.com